Connect with us

Download

Download List of ACS Officers in Assam 2021 PDF

ACS Officers in Assam

List of ACS Officers in Assam 2021

ACS officers are the highest-ranked officers in Assam after IAS Officers. An ACS officer can also work as District Collector. Here we have prepared the list of ACS Officers working in various departments of Assam 2021.

ACS Officers List in Assam 2021

Sl No Name of The ACS Officers in Assam Date of Birth Caste Batch Grade Current Posting
1 Jolly Das Brahma 02 October 1961 SC SR-89 1. Comm &
Sec
Commissioner & Secretary, P & RD
2 Razvee Shahdeed Hussain 30 October 1961 G SR-89 1. Comm &
Sec
Commissioner & Secretary, Tourism
and Power (E) Deptt
3 Pradip Kumar Talukdar 02 January 1962 G SR-89 2. Sec Secretary, Transformation & Dev
4 Bandana Dutta Tamuly 02 March 1962 G SR-89 2. Sec Secretary, Cooperation and Secondary
Education Deptts
5 Madhumita Chaudhury 27 December 1961 G SR-89 2. Sec Secretary, Election Department
6 Ashok Kr. Barman 02 January 1963 OBC SR-89 2. Sec Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Vety Deptt and Director, Animal Husbandry and Vety, Assam
7 Bandana Choudhury 02 January 1963 G SR-89 2. Sec Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs
Department
8 Rani Katharpi 01 September 1962 ST(H) DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Industries & Commerce
and Director, Tea
9 Amitabh Rajkhowa 02 March 1962 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Revenue & DM
10 Debajyoti Dutta 02 December 1965 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs and Act East Policy Affairs Deptts
11 Partha Pratim Majumdar 31 August 1966 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Social Welfare and State Project Director, POSHAN
12 Abhijit Barua (I) 20 April 1965 G DR-92 2. Sec MD, Guwahati Jal Board and Secretary, Guwahati Development Department, MD, Guwahati Smart
City Ltd
13 Mridul Kumar Mahanta 28 March 1966 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Labour Welfare and Parliamentary Affairs Deptts and MD, Assam Silk Outreach Mission
14 Nandita Dutta 16 December 1966 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Excise and Mines &
Minerals Deptts & MD, AMDC
15 Rituraj Bora 21 January 1966 OBC DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Election
16 Bharat Bhushan Dev
Choudhury
02 January 1963 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, GAD
17 Sewali Devi Sharma 14 November 1964 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Elementary Education
Deptt
18 Pabitra Ram Khaund 17 June 1965 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Industries & Commerce Deptts and Commissioner, Industries & Commerce
19 Riju Gogoi 08 March 1966 OBC DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Fishery
20 Tonmoy Pratim Borgohain 18 February 1967 OBC DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Personnel and Administrative Reforms and Training
Deptts
21 Isfaqur Rahman 02 August 1967 G DR-92 2. Sec Deputy Commissioner, West Karbi
Anglong
22 Ghana Kanta Pegu 01 February 1962 ST(P) DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Finance
23 Bhaskar Pegu 07 March 1965 ST(P) DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, CM’s Secretariat
24 Mukul Kumar Saikia 01 March 1966 ST(P) DR-92 2. Sec Secretary Home & Political
25 Prabir Chandra Kakati 03 May 1964 SC DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Social Welfare
26 Lalneizovi Nampui 01 October 1963 ST(H) DR-92 2. Sec *Principal Secretary, N C Hills
Autonomous Council
27 Jadav Saikia 09 March 1967 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Transport and Director, Cultural Affairs, Assam
28 Deba Prasad Misra 01 March 1967 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Election and Addl CEO
29 Kamal Kumar Baishya 08 June 1963 G DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Excise and Secretary, Human Rights Commission
30 Pushpanjali Das 01 November 1966 SC DR-92 2. Sec Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
31 Dr. Bijoya Choudhury 09 August 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Elementary Education and Director, Elementary Education
32 Gautam Talukdar 01 January 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Chirang
33 Farouk Alam 24 December 1963 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Social Welfare and Director, Printing & Stationery
34 Devasish Sharma 23 February 1967 G DR-92 3. Sel JRC, Assam Bhawan, Mumbai, Vashi, Navi Mumbai and Addl Secretary,
GAD
35 Juri Doley 15 March 1965 ST(P) DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretrary, P & RD
36 Prakash Ranjan
Gharphalia
01 March 1965 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Udalguri
37 Indira Kalita 03 June 1967 G DR-92 3. Sel Secretary, APSC
38 Swapna Dutta 09 July 1967 G DR-92 3. Sel Additional Secretary, GAD and
Governors Secretariat
39 Munindra Sharma 01 February 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Barpeta
40 Utpala Saikia 16 November 1961 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
41 Ruby Sarma 21 January 1962 G DR-92 3. Sel Director, Employment & Craftsmen
Training
42 Khanindra Choudhury 02 August 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Health & FW
43 Dhrubajyoti Das 01 January 1963 G DR-92 3. Sel Executive Director, SSA Mission
44 Bhaskar Phukan 01 March 1965 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Kokrajhar
45 Dipak Kumar Choudhury 01 October 1962 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl. Secretary, Labour Welfare &
Tea Tribes Welfare
46 Ranjan Sarma 15 September 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Baksa
47 Prafulla Kumar Deori 10 October 1962 ST(P) DR-92 3. Sel District Dev Commissioner, Lakhimpur  and Principal Secretary, Mising Autonomous Councul
48 Banashree Nath 02 February 1964 OBC DR-92 3. Sel District Dev Commissioner, Dhubri
49 Dipima Buzarbaruah Malakar 01 March 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Border Protection &
Dev and Director, Border Protection & Dev
50 Monita Borgohain 02 March 1966 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Director, Dr Bhupen Hazarika Regional Govt Film & TV Institute & Secretary, Jyoti Chitraban
51 Gitanjali Bhattacharjee 21 February 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Revenue & DM
52 Shah Nawaz Choudhury 17 July 1966 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secrertary, Secondary Education and MD, Textbook Production & Publication Corp
53 Ng. Chandra Dhwaj
Singha
02 November 1961 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Karbi Anglong
54 Fazlul Haque Choudhury 01 March 1966 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Secondary Education
55 Kavyashree Mahanta 02 June 1966 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Elementary Education
56 Smitakshi Baruah 02 February 1967 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Hills Areas
Department
57 Malavika Choudhury 31 May 1967 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Finance
58 Indreswar Kalita 02 January 1966 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl  Secretary, Env & Forests
Department
59 Krishna Barua 16 October 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel MD, Assam State Livelihood Mission & Addl Secretary, P & RD
60 Leena Das 05 July 1963 G DR-92 3. Sel On wait
61 Nazreen Ahmed 12 January 1963 G DR-92 3. Sel Director, Financial Inspection and Addl Secretary, Finance Deptt (May
27, 2020)
62 Alaka Goswami 06 May 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Excise and WMD
Deptts.
63 Kausar Jamil Hilaly 25 January 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
64 Palash Barooah 03 January 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Finance and MD, Assam Financial Corporation
65 Arpan Saikia 02 March 1964 OBC DR-92 3. Sel Registrar, Assam Agricultural University and Assam Women’s
University
66 Deba Kumar Kalita 01 March 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Dhubri
67 Arundhati Chakraborty 16 January 1966 G DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Information and Public Relation Department
68 Gurdeep Singh Panesar 08 January 1964 SC DR-92 3. Sel Deputy Commissioner, South Salmara
Mankachar
69 Dibakar Doley 01 March 1962 ST(P) DR-92 3. Sel CEO, Zilla Parishad, Kamrup
70 Gayatri Bori 28 June 1967 ST(P) DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Revenue & DM
71 Neera Daolagapu 03 January 1968 ST(H) DR-93 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
72 Debananda Das 01 March 1964 SC DR-92 3. Sel Principal Secretrary, Tiwa
Autonomous Council
73 Reena Mech 28 February 1967 ST(P) DR-92 3. Sel CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dibrugarh
74 Thai Tsho Daw
Daulagupu
24 March 1967 ST(H) DR-95 3. Sel *Secretary, N C Hills Autonomous
Council
75 Mahmood Hassan 20 November 1967 G DR-92 3. Sel Director, Char Areas Dev and Director, Minorities Dev Board
76 Param Padmaja Punam
Rao Borah
23 December 1962 G DR-92 3. Sel District Dev Commissioner, Morigaon
77 Barnali Sarma 30 June 1965 G DR-92 3. Sel Inspector General of Prisons
78 Subrata Roy Bardhan 01 March 1964 G DR-92 3. Sel CEO, Zilla Parishad, Charaideo
79 Dipa Das 15 June 1967 SC DR-92 3. Sel Addl Secretary, Cooperation and Addl Registrar, Cooperative Societies
80 Esthar Kathar 07 April 1965 ST(H) DR-95 3. Sel Addl Secretary, P & RD Department
81 Adhar Bhuyan 01 January 1964 G DR-92 4. SG-I DDC Jorhat and  Principal Secretary, Thengal Kachari Autonomous Council
82 Dipalee Devi 01 June 1967 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Vety  and Tea Tribes Welfare
83 Bhupesh Chandra Das 28 February 1967 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Cachar
84 Nadira Jesmin 11 November 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I CEO, ZP, Bongaigaon
85 Ikramul Hussain 31 December 1961 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Personnel and Director, Geology & Mining Assam
86 Dibyajyoti Borkotoky 27 April 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Cooperation and MD,
Housefed
87 Abhijit Barua (II) 01 October 1965 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Golaghat
88 Kabita Deka 01 November 1964 G DR-92 4. SG-I Director, Handloom and Textiles
89 Pradip Kumar Doley 01 October 1962 ST(P) DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Election
90 Debasish Baishya 11 December 1961 SC DR-92 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Hojai
91 Anil Chandra Deori 30 September 1966 ST(P) DR-92 4. SG-I Secretary, Assam Information Commission & Principal Secretary, Bodo Kachari Welfare Autonomous
Council
92 Si-im Taro 03 October 1964 ST(H) DR-93 4. SG-I *Secetary, Karbi Anglong
Autonomous Council
93 Pranab Kumar Sarmah 30 November 1966 G DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Biswanath
94 Anjanabh Chaliha 29 January 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Animal Husbandry &
Vety
95 Monidipa Sarma Borkataky 09 September 1964 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Cultural Affairs Department and MD, Assam State Film Finance and Development
Corporation
96 Gitimoni Phukan 02 January 1967 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, IAA and Higher
Educatin
97 Farida Samsul 08 October 1967 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Pensions & Public Grievances and Environment & Forest
98 Chandra Devi 01 November 1962 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Agriculture
Department
99 Juri Gogoi 02 October 1965 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Principal Secretary, Rabha Hasong
Autonomous Council
100 Mohanlal Sureka 17 February 1962 G DR-92 4. SG-I Director, Municipal Administration Assam and MD, Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban)
101 Tej Prasad Bhusal 20 February 1966 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Cooperation and MD,
Assam State Warehousing Corporation
102 Manas Nath 27 November 1966 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Director, Food and Civil Supply and Consumer Affairs, Assam
103 Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee 01 August 1965 G DR-92 4. SG-I Trade Advisor and Director of Movements, Assam House, Kolkata
(Feb, 2019).
104 Bubul Lekharu 19 January 1966 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, General
Administration Department and CEO, KVIB
105 Debeswar Bora 01 March 1963 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Commissioner for Persons with
Disabilities
106 Pallabi Phukan 02 June 1966 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Soil Conservation and CEO, SLNA, IWMP
107 Mayuri Chetia 06 August 1964 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Finance
108 Palash Ranjan
Gharphalia
01 March 1963 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Charaideo
109 Santana Chetia 06 December 1963 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs and Sec Education
110 Ramendra Nath Sarma 11 January 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Urban Development Department and Commissioner, Assam State Housing Board.
111 Dipshikha Dey 30 December 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I Under suspension wef 12-03-2021
112 Paul Barua 27 August 1964 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Dima Hasao
113 Prajnya Saharia 31 January 1964 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Environment &
Forest
114 Manabendra Medhi 01 April 1963 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Panchayat and Rural
Development.
115 Madhu Sudan Nath 01 March 1967 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Additional Director, Social Welfare,
Assam (14th Nov)
116 Bishnu Kamal Borah 26 February 1963 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Sivasagar
117 Kishore Thakuria 01 January 1964 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Goalpara
118 Purabi Konwar 26 January 1962 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Nalbari
119 Ajit Narayan Hazarika 01 July 1965 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, WPT & BC
120 Khageswar Pegu 01 January 1963 ST(P) DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Lakhimpur
121 Diganta Saikia 21 September 1962 ST(P) DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Tinsukia
122 Dharma Kanta Mili 01 June 1967 ST(P) DR-93 4. SG-I Director, Sports & Youth Welfare,
Assam
123 Naren Chandra
Basumatary
15 September 1966 ST(P) DR-95 4. SG-I *Secretary, Bodoland Territorial
Council
124 Kimnei Changsan 23 September 1971 ST(H) DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Science & Technology and Director, Science & Technolog & Directotr, Guwahati Planetarium
125 Nirala Phangshopi 18 January 1968 ST(H) DR-95 4. SG-I *Secretary, Karbi Anglong
Autonomous Council
126 Padum Bahadur Chetri 01 August 1961 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Welfare of Minorities and Development Deptt
127 Meenakshi Das Nath 24 July 1967 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Director, Welfare of Tea and Ex Tea
Garden Tribes
128 Bibhash Chandra Modi 01 September 1964 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Golaghat
129 Pranjit Gogoi 15 July 1965 OBC DR-92 4. SG-I Secretary, Assam State Election
Commission
130 Bulbul Roy 20 October 1961 SC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Power (E) Deptt
131 Ramen Chandra Malakar 01 May 1966 SC DR-92 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Darrang
132 Anjali Saikia Barua 30 December 1962 OBC SR-89 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Higher and Elem
Education
133 Bhabani Prasad Sarma 19 September 1963 G DR-92 4. SG-I Director, WPT & BC
134 Dasarath Das 01 March 1965 SC DR-92 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM
135 Vijaylakshmi Barua 19 June 1970 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Addl Director, AASC
136 Anuradha Adhikari 01 February 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Border Protection & Dev and MD, Assam Fisheries Development Corporation
137 Panchali Kakati 11 May 1970 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Personnel and
Administrative Reforms & Training Departments
138 Mauchumi Barua 27 February 1969 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Agriculture
139 Richand Ahmed 26 December 1966 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, UDD
140 Mrigesh Narayan Barua 01 April 1965 G DR-93 4. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Bajali
141 Kasturi Bharali 07 September 1970 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
142 Deba Kumar Mishra 01 March 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Tourism and MD, Asaam Tourism Dev Cooperation
143 Fazlur Rahman Laskar 30 March 1964 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Power (E) Deptt
144 Ranoj Kumar Borkataky 01 March 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Sports & Youth
Welfare
145 Anupam Choudhury 17 February 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Information & Public Relations Deptt and Director, Information & Public Relations Assam (Feb 28, 2019)
146 Manisha Chelleng 12 March 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, CM’s Secretariat
147 Jyotsna Medhi 01 March 1969 G DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health & FW and
Joint Secretary, M & HRB
148 Nivedita Laskar 24 April 1968 SC DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Higher Education
149 Pubali Gohain 22 February 1970 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Principal Controller of Examinations,
APSC
150 Dharanidhar Boro 01 November 1961 ST(P) DR-95 4. SG-I *Secrtary, BTC
151 Rita Gogoi 19 April 1964 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Secondary Education
152 Nirmal Kanti Debnath 23 August 1968 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Fishery and Director,
Fisheries
153 Dr. Debajit Khanikar 12 December 1968 OBC DR-93 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Social Welfare
154 Amalendu Roy 31 December 1961 SC DR-93 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Karimganj
155 Saranga Pani Sarma 10 February 1968 G DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Tinsukia
156 Syed Md. Zahid Chistie 21 March 1969 G DR-95 4. SG-I DDC, Bongaigaon
157 Sanjoy Dutta 24 March 1969 G DR-95 4. SG-I Registrar, Sri Sri Anirudhadeva Sports University, Chabua
158 Naranarayan Nath 01 January 1969 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Majuli (Sept 3,
2019)
159 Madhumita Bhagaboty 19 June 1969 G DR-95 4. SG-I Director, Tourism
160 Bipul Saikia 02 March 1966 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sivasagar
161 Kulashree Nath 19 September 1968 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Excise
162 Krishna Baruah 10 August 1969 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, WPT & BC
163 Hari Charan Bhakta 04 December 1968 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Labour Welfare
164 Md. Omar Ali Badshah 05 November 1964 G DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Science & Technology and Soil Conservation
165 Kisan Kumar Sharma 02 February 1966 G DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Home & Political
166 Vikram Dev Sarma 01 October 1966 G DR-95 4. SG-I DDC, Karimganj
167 Atul Kumar Sarma 02 March 1966 G DR-95 4. SG-I Director, Welfare of SC
168 Sorman Ali Ahmed 01 March 1969 G DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, South Salmara
169 Arup Kumar Sarma 01 July 1968 G DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nagaon
170 Subhalaxmi Deka 01 January 1972 G DR-95 4. SG-I DDC, Darrang
171 Diganta Baishya 19 November 1971 G DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sonitpur
172 Atanu Sarma 10 June 1971 G DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Printing and
Stationery
173 Kajori Rajkhowa 11 August 1971 G DR-95 4. SG-I Director, Sericulture
174 Alahzer Ali 01 July 1967 G DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt
175 Mukut Phukan 25 February 1967 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health & FW Deptt
176 Cauvery Barkakati 19 October 1965 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Tourism Deptt and Member Secretary, State Commission
for Women
177 Monuj Kumar Baruah 28 September 1967 OBC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhemaji
178 Tripurendra Pator 01 June 1965 ST(P) DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Lakhimpur
179 Pranjit Kumar Wary 05 December 1969 ST(P) DR-95 4. SG-I *Secretary, Bodoland Territorial
Council
180 Ananda Kumar Das 01 February 1970 SC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM and Director, Land Acquistion & Reforms
181 Mukul Kathar 01 February 1967 ST(H) DR-95 4. SG-I *Secretary, Karbi Anglong
Autonomous Council, Diphu
182 Gautam Das 16 September 1969 SC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Transport and Director, Inland Water Transport
183 Ranajeet Kumar Laskar 01 April 1966 SC DR-95 4. SG-I DDC, Hailakandi
184 Simanta Kumar Das 30 October 1971 SC DR-95 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Tinsukia
185 Tankeswar Das 08 April 1970 SC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nalbari
186 Sushama Hazarika 01 November 1967 SC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, WPT & BC
Department
187 Bhaskar Jyoti Manta 22 July 1971 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I *Secretary, Bodoland Territorial
Council
188 Orpah Baglary 19 January 1970 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I DDC, Golaghat
189 Narsing Bey 03 May 1971 ST(H) DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Kamrup
190 Kshitish Chandra Pegu 11 November 1968 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Morigaon
191 Jessica Remjormoii
Lalsiem
26 September 1966 ST(H) DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, GAD and Mini
Secretariat
192 Munindra Nath Ngatey 17 June 1970 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health and Family Welfare Department ( Sept3 , 2019)
193 Ranjit Swargiary 01 April 1967 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Biswanath
194 Ashwini Kumar Doley 01 March 1967 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I Registrar, Bodoland University,
Kokrajhar
195 Jatin Bora 25 December 1971 SC DR-95 4. SG-I Secretary, Bodoland Territorial
Council
196 Ashrumoni Malakar 01 December 1968 SC DR-95 4. SG-I DDC, Goalpara
197 Joydeep Shukla 20 June 1967 SC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Hailakandi
198 Dithakananda Hazarika 23 December 1967 SC DR-95 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Handloom, Textiles and Sericulture and MD, AGMC
199 Bidyut Bikash Bhagawati 01 March 1970 SC DR-95 4. SG-I CEO, Assam State Agriculture
Marketing Board
200 Diganta Das 22 August 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Barpeta
201 Pranati Majumdar 21 January 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health & FW
202 Parvez Amin 10 December 1970 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, WMD
203 Atrayee Goswami 11 June 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
204 Indrani Laskar 07 September 1972 OBC DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Information
Technology Department
205 Hemashri Hazarika 21 April 1972 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Printing and
Stationery, AR & Training Departments
206 Animesh Talukdar 04 April 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhubri
207 Chandana Mahanta 24 February 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Home & Political and Executive Director, NRC
208 Ohed Uz Zaman 02 January 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Industries &
Commerce
209 Partha Pegu 10 September 1972 ST(P) DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Sports & Youth
Welfare and Joint Director, Sports & YW
210 Eldad Lalthakum
Faihriem
11 January 1969 ST(H) DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla  Parishad, Cachar
211 Pranabjit Kakati 18 January 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Sivasagar
212 Hemanta Bhuyan 01 June 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Nagaon
213 Omar Shariff 17 March 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Guwahati Dev
214 Ratul Chandra Pathak 01 September 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Senior Adiitional Commissioner, Transport, Assam and Head, Lead agency on Road Safety
215 Anamika Tewari 27 November 1972 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Tourism
216 Pulak Mahanta 06 July 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I Addl Commissioner, GMC
217 Paragmoni Mahanta 31 December 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Urban Development
Deptt
218 Manoj Kumar Sikaria 01 May 1968 G DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Barpeta
219 Baishali Nayak 19 September 1972 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, P & RD Deptt
220 Bimal Deka 01 March 1972 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, GAD
221 Nibedan Das Patwary 10 April 1971 G DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Kamrup
(M)
222 Nabadeep Pathak 30 July 1970 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, CM’s Secretariat & PPS to Chief Minister
223 Amarjyoti Barman 01 March 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I *Secretary, BTC
224 Gauri Shankar Sarmah 31 January 1969 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Public Health
Engineering and Addl MD, Jal Jeevan Mission
225 Abul Laice Choudhury 01 November 1972 G DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health & FW and Executive Officer,Joint State Haj
Committee
226 Dhiman Kumar
Choudhury
01 October 1968 G DR-97 4. SG-I Director, Border Protection & Dev
227 Partha Pratim Bairagi 14 April 1970 OBC DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Dibrugarh
228 Pranab Kumar Borah 01 March 1968 OBC DR-97 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Jorhat
229 Abhijit Sinha 14 June 1971 OBC DR-97 4. SG-I DDC, Nalbari
230 Tapash Deb 28 November 1965 OBC DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, GAD and OSD, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
231 Dipankar Das 01 March 1972 SC DR-97 4. SG-I District Dev Commissioner, Dhemaji
232 Protima Rongpipi 06 February 1971 ST(H) DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Border Protection & Dev and Special Officer to Commissioner, Barak Valley
233 Pradip Kumar Sutradhar 01 January 1966 SC DR-97 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Home & Political
234 Surajit Sonowal 07 November 1974 ST(P) DR-99 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Sports & Youh Welfare, Project Officer, CMSGUY (Feb 28, 2019)
235 Dorothy Suchiang 17 February 1973 ST(H) DR-99 4. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Kamrup (M)
236 Ditimoni Pegu 01 January 1973 ST(P) DR-99 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, P & RD and Addl
Commissioner, Panchayat & Rural Dev
237 Dhrubajyoti Borah 18 September 1969 ST(P) DR-99 4. SG-I Joint Secretary, Health & FW and Addl Director (Admn), Medical
Education
238 Nur Hussain 02 January 1962 G SR-89 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Welfare of Minority
Deptt
239 Gita Sharma 01 July 1966 G DR-92 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Cooperation
240 Nandita Konwar 25 February 1968 OBC DR-92 5. SG-II Editor in Chief, District Gazetteers
241 Junumoni Sonowal 01 January 1962 ST(P) DR-92 5. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
242 Sadhan Kumar Sarkar 01 March 1964 SC DR-93 5. SG-II ADC, Baksa
243 Hari Prasad Borah 01 March 1969 SC DR-93 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Handloom, Textiles & Sericulture Department
244 Dhrubajyoti Deb 17 December 1966 OBC DR-95 5. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
245 Subhan Goala 07 March 1966 OBC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat (March 9, 2019)
246 Bidit Das 01 September 1969 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Charaideo
247 Bhaskar Das 08 May 1968 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Baksa
248 Noren Das 01 October 1964 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M)
249 Anil Chandra Das 01 December 1962 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
250 Rajib Roy 28 November 1970 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Dima Hasao
251 Kanta Das 01 February 1972 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (Feb 26, 2019)
252 Dinamoni Das 01 June 1964 SC DR-97 5. SG-II Administrative Officer cum Registrar, Assam State Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission and Secretary, Assam State Commission for Protection of Child Rights ( 7 Jan, 2020)
253 Tapan Kumar Gohain 01 April 1972 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
254 Sazzad Alam 22 May 1974 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Act East Policy Affairs and  Industries & Commerce and Revenue Officer, GAIL
255 Parag Kumar Kakaty 01 July 1967 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretrary, Election and Joint
CEO
256 Dharmananda Baruah 01 December 1971 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare  & OSD to Health Minister
257 Md. Hanif Noorani 10 November 1972 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
258 Saurabh Senapati 03 May 1972 SC DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & Family
Welfare
259 Chinmoy Nath 01 February 1970 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M)
260 Dr Jayanta Kumar
Goswami
01 March 1971 G DR-99 5. SG-II Special Officer to Commissioner, UAD
261 Sushmita Kakati 25 May 1974 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, GAD and SAD
262 Sangita Saikia 20 July 1973 G DR-99 5. SG-II OSD, RMSA
263 Dulal Debnath 31 July 1970 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Barpeta (March 9, 2019)
264 Nayanjyoti Bhagawati 01 January 1975 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC Bajali
265 Nayan Kumar Pathak 01 July 1974 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM’s Secretariat
266 Biswajit Goswami 01 February 1969 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
267 Inamul Hussain 01 March 1972 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, South Salmara-Mankachar(Feb
26, 2019)
268 Dhiraj Das 01 October 1972 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
269 Gunajeet Kashyap 01 January 1966 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Agriculture
Department( Jan 22, 2020)
270 Dilip Kumar Bothra 12 April 1970 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
271 Pranjal Choudhury 01 March 1973 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election & Jt CEO
272 Gautam Kumar
Mazumdar
01 March 1972 G DR-99 5. SG-II Joint Director, Welfare of SC
273 Pulak Patgiri 02 December 1969 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election
274 Mridul Kumar Das 01 March 1970 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM’s Secretariat & PPS to Chief Minister
275 Prasanta Borkakati 02 May 1967 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel, A R &
Training
276 Ankur Bharali 25 July 1971 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
277 Dr. Pranati Gogoi 23 November 1967 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II
278 Miftahuddin Ahmed 14 November 1971 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Biuswanth
279 Aroop Pathak 15 October 1971 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election
280 Prasanta Pratim
Kathkatia
31 December 1972 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (22nd Jan, 2020)
281 Anis Rasul Mazumdar 14 August 1967 G DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
282 Dhiraj Saud 09 January 1973 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue and DM and State Project Officer, ASDMA
283 Udayaditya Gogoi 01 March 1972 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
284 Jayanta Kumar Borah 03 November 1966 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Hojai
285 Karabi Saikia Karan 17 October 1973 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Tea Tribes Welfare,
Labour Welfare
286 Debeswar Bora (II) 30 September 1969 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Udalguri
287 Utpal Borah 06 January 1973 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
288 Sujata Suchibrata 05 February 1973 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home, Political and
IAA
289 Ananta Kumar Gogoi 01 January 1971 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II Secretary, GMDA
290 Moon Gogoi 24 September 1971 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
291 Laxmi Kutum 02 February 1971 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, South Salmara Mankachar
292 Nabajyoti Ojha 01 November 1964 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM’s Secretariat
293 Prasanta Baruah 30 January 1973 OBC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
294 Suranjana Senapati 18 May 1973 SC DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Secondary Education and Secretary, SEBA
295 Munindra Bardoloi 01 January 1968 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup(M)
296 Ruth Lienthang 07 May 1970 ST(H) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC I/c Lakhipur
297 Sujit Baglary 01 January 1972 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Kamup
298 Gurnel Singh 28 February 1971 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC I/c, Dhakuakhana
299 Dipak Jidung 01 March 1972 ST(H) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Cachar
300 Bipul Kumar Das (1) 21 June 1971 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Majuli
301 Herolous Millik 10 October 1962 ST(H) DR-99 5. SG-II *Joint Secretary, Karbi Anglong
Autonomous Council
302 Gauri Shankar Das 30 April 1974 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Hojai
303 Utpal Doley 01 September 1962 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
304 Hemanta Pegu 25 October 1973 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Information & Public Relations Deptt ( 29 June, 2019)
305 Bipul Kumar Das (2) 01 March 1973 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup(M)(Feb 26, 2019)
306 Lachit Kumar Das 01 March 1973 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
307 Pabitra Kumar Das 01 March 1967 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC I/c, Kaliabor
308 Satyajyoti Baruah 28 February 1969 SC DR-99 5. SG-II Joint Commissioner, GMC
309 Dilip Terang 27 October 1968 ST(H) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, West Karbi Anglong
310 Partha Sarathi Jahari 11 February 1973 ST(H) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
311 Rituparna Thakuria 01 August 1974 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel and
Administrative Reforms & Training Departments
312 Debajani Choudhury 29 July 1969 G DR-2002 5. SG-II On wait
313 Miranda Das 15 November 1973 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, GAD and Liasion Officer, Assam House, Kolkata
314 Anupam Deka 01 January 1974 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Chirang
315 Pallab Mazumdar 01 February 1972 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Dhubri ( 22 Jan, 2020)
316 Saibar Rahman 01 March 1973 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
317 Pankaj Chakravarty 01 March 1972 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Principal, Assam Survey and
Settlement Training
318 Kalpana Deka 01 March 1972 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
319 Dhrubajyoti Das 26 October 1975 OBC DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC i/c, Bijni (22nd Jan, 2020)
320 Kulen Sarmah 01 March 1970 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
321 Madhu Chanda Talukdar 15 May 1971 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Skill, Employment & Entrepreneurship Department and Project Manager, AIFA. (2nd July, 2019)
322 Samiran Bora 01 March 1970 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Agriculture Deptt
323 Ranadip Kumar Dam 28 May 1970 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
324 Sharmistha Borah 20 December 1974 OBC DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M) & Secretary, Justice B K Sharma One Man Inquiry Commission
325 Kamaljit Talukdar 23 August 1974 OBC DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & FW Deptt
326 Anup Kumar Brahma 22 November 1972 ST(P) DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Udalguri (April 8, 2020)
327 Manjit Sonowal 08 December 1976 ST(P) DR-2002 5. SG-II Depuyt Secretary, GAD & OSD,
Assam House, Shillong
328 Jitu Kumar Das 01 March 1970 SC DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
329 Wilburn Daimary 08 December 1975 ST(P) DR-2002 5. SG-II *Joint Secretary, BTC
330 Sanjib Kumar Borah 01 February 1974 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Darrang
331 Pomi Baruah 07 December 1975 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & FW Deptt
332 Ashraful Amin 03 February 1969 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Goalpara (Feb 26, 2019)
333 Anuja Bhuyan 03 March 1971 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Elementary
Education Deptt
334 Mriganka Choudhury 24 November 1970 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy State Project Director, ARIAS
Society
335 Sanjeev Kumar Sharma 25 November 1976 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Baksa
336 Gunajit Roy Choudhury 01 December 1973 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M)
337 Rituparna Chakraborty 19 September 1977 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
338 Rajeshan Terang 28 April 1974 ST(H) DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
339 Purabi Gogoi 05 February 1969 OBC DR-95 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Guwahati
Development Deptt
340 Manash Das 07 May 1967 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, West Karbi Anglong
341 Dipak Bhuyan 01 January 1966 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
342 Gitartha Baruah 01 February 1974 G DR-2002 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, GAD and
Governor’s Sectt
343 Gaya Prasad Agarwal 06 September 1967 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
344 Debajit Baruah 21 November 1975 OBC DR-2002 5. SG-II Special Officer to Commissioner, Lower Assam Division and Central Assam Division, Secretary, State Vigilance Commission
345 Rajib Thapa 28 September 1967 OBC DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh (22 Jan, 2020)
346 Lalita Rongpipi 09 February 1975 ST(H) DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC, Cachar
347 Tahidur Rahman 01 July 1971 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
348 Rahul Chandra Das 15 April 1977 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election & Jt CEO
349 Parijat Bhuyan 21 August 1976 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
Deptt
350 Pankaj Kumar Deka 30 September 1974 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Darrang
351 Indranoshee Das 20 October 1975 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Registrar, National Law University & Judicial Academy
352 Siddhartha Goswami 01 January 1977 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Joint Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation (Feb, 2019)
353 Susanta Kumar Dutta 08 February 1977 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
354 Chinmoy Prakash
Phookan
18 November 1978 G DR-2004 5. SG-II Joint Director, Panchayat & Rural
Dev
355 Arindom Barua 27 January 1977 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Majuli
356 Lakhinandan Saharia 28 August 1969 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election
357 Shyamal Kshetra Gogoi 01 February 1974 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC i/c, Sadiya
358 Dipu Kumar Deka 10 December 1977 G DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
359 Ranjit Konwar 01 March 1972 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh (Feb 26, 2019)
360 Bitupan Neog 01 February 1969 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
361 Ranveer Bora 20 September 1975 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II Additional Director of Land Records
(Feb 26, 2019)
362 Biswajit Phukan 25 February 1978 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
363 Satyajit Chetia 01 July 1971 OBC DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur (22 Jan, 2020)
364 Gakul Chandra Brahma 22 April 1967 ST(P) DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, I/c Bhergaon (Feb 26, 2019)
365 Karmadev Brahma 23 February 1975 ST(P) DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
366 Mamoni Parmey 01 November 1969 ST(P) DR-2004 5. SG-II Addl Director, Tourism
367 Ansula Basumatary 28 February 1968 ST(P) DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Udalguri
368 Pradip Timung 01 January 1973 ST(H) DR-97 5. SG-II Addl Director (Admn), Directorate of Health Services, Assam (22nd Jan, 2020)
369 Pranjal Das 01 March 1969 SC DR-97 5. SG-II ADC, Dima Hasao (22nd Jan, 2020)
370 Sharmila Baishya 14 February 1965 G DR-99 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personeel and AR & Training Personnel Deptt. (22nd
Jan, 2020)
371 Bipul Das 09 February 1973 G DR-2002 5. SG-II ADC I/c Bokakhat
372 Vivek Shyam Pangyok 22 November 1979 ST(H) DR-2004 5. SG-II ADC I/c, Bokajan
373 Liza Talukdar 06 November 1978 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Biswanath
374 Ms.  Lakhimi Dutta 28 May 1983 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC I/c Nazira
375 Pranab Dutta Goswami 09 January 1984 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
376 Ms.  Samprity Goswami 30 June 1983 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC I/c, Margherita
377 Ms.  Nandita Baruah 04 May 1983 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
378 Md. Jabed Arman 28 July 1984 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Charaideo
379 Damodar Barman 01 January 1974 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
380 Ms.  Jimlee Saikia 10 February 1977 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC I/c Jonai
381 Firdous Alam Sheikh 21 January 1976 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
382 Ms.  Romy Baurah 03 March 1978 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Morigaon (22nd Jan, 2020)
383 Ms.  Suswapna Kakoty 29 August 1981 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC. Kamrup (M)
384 Ms.                      Panchami
Choudhury
30 July 1983 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Darrang
385 Ms.  Emily Baruah 31 May 1980 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, P & RD
386 Dr.      Khaleda      Sultana
Ahmed
13 November 1983 G DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Cachar
387 Ms.  Madhumita Nath 01 March 1971 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Urban Development Deptt(22nd Jan, 2020)
388 Ms. Kimchin Lhangum 07 March 1982 ST(H) DR-2010 5. SG-II Dy Director (Admn), NE Institute of Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
389 Monjit Borkakoti 01 December 1978 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
390 Dr.         Dhruba         Jyoti Hazarika 10 October 1973 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & DM and Admn Officer, Board of Revenue & Registrar, AAT and Registrar, PRANAM Commission
391 Ms.        Loni        Borpatra
Gohain
01 January 1976 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM’s Secretariat
392 Sarfraz Haque 05 December 1972 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, South Salmara
393 Ms. Geetalee Dowarah 24 May 1979 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
394 Palash Rajkumar Ahom 12 February 1975 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
395 Sabyasachee Kashyap 01 January 1981 OBC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Barpeta (22nd Jan, 2020)
396 Juga Krishna Rajbongshi 22 October 1982 ST(P) DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Cachar
397 Monuranjan Payeng 01 February 1972 ST(P) DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
398 Pami Brahma 25 March 1978 ST(P) DR-2010 5. SG-II *Joint Secretary, BTC
399 Khanindra Das 05 December 1981 SC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC I/c Titabor
400 Ms. Tarali Das 11 January 1981 SC DR-2010 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Higher Education Deptt (22nd Jan, 2020)
401 Sanjib Dalai 02 March 1978 SC DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
402 Bedanga Talukdar 01 March 1977 G (PWD) DR-2010 5. SG-II ADC I/c, Tamulpur
403 Kumar Surajeet Bora 25 June 1974 SC DR-99 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
404 Mirzana Hussain 09 January 1982 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
405 Rintu Chandra Boro 06 September 1986 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kokrajhar
406 Rashmi Baruah Gogoi 14 October 1980 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, AH & Vety
407 Mohorsii Kashyap 27 October 1984 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
408 Dr Preety Lekha Deka 08 January 1982 G DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare
409 Pallavi Kachary 01 December 1980 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
410 Abul  Khair  Ilias  Noshim
Ahmed
01 December 1971 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Hojai
411 Kuldip Hazarika 31 December 1984 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC,Golaghat
412 Manali Jain 10 February 1986 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup and i/c CO, Rangiya
413 Chayanika Thakuria 01 April 1985 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
414 Prabir Kumar Dutta 23 January 1985 G DR-2013 5. SG-II Additional Director, Land Acqusition
& Reforms, Assam
415 Anindita Kashyap 01 January 1987 G DR-2013 5. SG-II Joint Director, Assam Administrative
Staff Colloge
416 Dr Surjya Kamal Borah 01 January 1982 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Biswanath
417 Santana Bora 30 April 1984 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
418 Roktim Boruah 23 June 1982 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
419 Pinkie Borgoyari 31 August 1980 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel & Joint
Secretary, APSC
420 Manorama Morang 07 December 1983 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
421 Arun Kr. Brahma 07 November 1970 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Baksa
422 Arundhuti Narah Mipun 01 January 1980 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
423 Ringkang Mashahary 29 January 1980 ST(P) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Chirang
424 Oswin Nampui 07 November 1981 ST(H) DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
425 Banti Talukdar 05 May 1976 ST(H) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
426 Rajiv Kr. Das 04 February 1978 SC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kokrajhar
427 Garga Mohan Das 01 June 1976 SC DR-2013 5. SG-II On wait
428 Monojyoti Kutum 08 April 1968 ST(P) DR-95 5. SG-II ADC I/c Maibong
429 Mayuri Oja 15 May 1970 G DR-97 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Tea Tribes Welfare
& Joint Director, Tea & Ex-Tea Garden Tribes
430 Nitya Binod Warie 29 March 1965 ST(P) DR-99 5. SG-II ADC I/c Salbari
431 Ajit Kumar Sarmah 01 January 1975 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
432 Pallav Jyoti Nath 18 December 1986 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Goalpara
433 Nabajit Pathak 31 May 1981 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Barpeta and i/c CO, Barpeta
(17th April, 2020)
434 Nirmali Baruah 31 October 1986 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Chirang
435 Joy Shankar Sarmah 17 February 1965 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Goalpara
436 Sultana Akhtara Ahmed 24 January 1977 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
437 Anusuya Sharma 12 January 1986 G DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Vety, attached to Monitoring Cell,
CS Office
438 Manash Kumar Saikia 14 October 1982 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
439 Kartik Kalita 31 December 1981 G DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Majuli
440 Lakshya Jyoti Das 30 June 1983 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (Metro)
441 Kabita Kakoti Konwar 18 July 1974 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
442 Chandana Boruah 01 February 1983 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
443 Alakananda Medhi 01 February 1983 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Soil Conservation (17th April, 2020)
444 Pankaj Chamuah 01 March 1979 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
445 Urmi Medhi 01 February 1987 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
446 Nayana Borah 27 February 1983 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, AR & Training and Joint Secretary, APSC
447 Kamal Baruah 15 January 1987 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC I/c North Salmara
448 Pradip Kumar Gupta 31 March 1977 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
449 Pallavi Gogoi 15 May 1981 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
450 James Aind 10 December 1984 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
451 Deepmala Goala 16 May 1982 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
452 Dyotiva Bora 23 August 1981 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
453 Pankaj Kr. Nagbanshi 14 April 1984 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
454 Debahuti Bora 01 October 1984 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Nagaon and i/c CO, Nagaon
(17th April, 2020)
455 Moushumi Chetia 16 August 1977 OBC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Charaideo
456 Dhrubajyoti Das 20 August 1972 SC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
457 Amrit Prova Das 31 December 1984 SC DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
458 Lalrohlu Khiengte 21 November 1980 ST(H) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Dima Hasao
459 Rebecca            Lalnunngil Changsan 25 October 1985 ST(H) DR-2013 5. SG-II Deputy Secretary, North Cachar Hill Autonomous Councul
460 Saifudaullah Khan 04 February 1976 G (PWD) DR-2013 5. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
461 Hemanta Prasad
Rajkumar
16 April 1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Parbatjhora (Feb 28,
2019)
462 Chandra Kamal Bhuyan 01 October 1961 G DR-86 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, GDD ,OSD to Chief Secretary, Assam and Staff Officer to Chief Secretary
463 Jadav Pegu 23 October 1969 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, WPT & BC and Under Secretrary, WPT & BC
464 Satish Chandra Thakuria 01 March 1970 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. SDO (Sadar), Dhemaji
465 Shyamanta Rabi Bara 16 October 1971 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. SDO (Sadar), Udalguri (22 Jan, 2020)
466 Magonjoy Thaosen 29 August 1967 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. *Deputy Secretary, North Cachar Hills Autonomous Council
467 Jayanta Sarkar 30 December 1962 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. SDO (Sadar), South Salmara
468 Arup Kumar
Chakraborty
24 June 1970 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. On Leave
469 Richard Rongpi 26 January 1971 ST(H) DR-99 Jr. Gr. *Deputy Secretary, Karbi Anglong
Autonomous Council
470 Jyotirmoy Daimary 01 March 1969 ST(P) DR-99 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Hailakandi
471 Jagadish Brahma 20 January 1966 ST(P) DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bilasipara
472 Sanjeev Baishya 28 April 1973 SC DR-99 Jr. Gr. under suspension
473 Nandita Roy Gohain 03 October 1975 G DR-2013 Jr. Gr. CO, Doomdooma (3rd Feb, 2020)
474 Hooman Gohain Baruah 19 August 1984 OBC DR-2013 Jr. Gr. under suspension w.e.f. 15-07-2019
475 Debasis Borah 09 February 1981 OBC DR-2013 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, South Salmara
476 Jitu Kumar Barman 01 May 1974 G (PWD) DR-2013 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tamulpur
477 Deepti Morang 04 January 1985 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Mayong
478 Dinchengfa Boruah 31 October 1987 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jorhat
479 Mitalee Lahkar 10 December 1976 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Charaideo
480 Manzoor                     Elahi
Barbhuyan
24 January 1982 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Land Acquisition Officer, Irrigation
(22 Jan, 2020)
481 Shhaurya Sharrma 29 December 1981 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Protocol Officer, General Administration Department ( 24th
June, 2019)
482 Bhaskar Jyoti Rajbongshi 09 March 1983 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Chabua
483 Bonny Inam Shadab 03 January 1985 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. On Leave
484 Biraj Boruah 18 August 1988 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Dotoma
485 Nandita Hazarika 29 July 1983 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Ghograpar
486 Anurag Phukan 22 October 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Mikirbheta
487 Sanghamitra Baruah 14 June 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Tezpur
488 Sanghamitra Bhagawati 22 September 1989 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Biswanath
489 Moonmi Kalita 27 March 1985 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Kadam
490 Kankan Sarmah 05 September 1988 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Barkehtri
491 Mrinal Borah 12 September 1987 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Azara
492 Tridib Roy 15 January 1988 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Karimganj
493 Tanvi Ahmed 09 February 1990 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Director, Land Records attached
to ASSTC
494 Rakesh Chetry 29 August 1985 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Majuli
495 Mansur                    Ahmed
Mazumdar
13 July 1986 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Parbotjhora
(3rd Feb,2020)
496 Yubaraj Borthakur 30 December 1980 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Dalgaon
497 Ajit Kalita 02 June 1989 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Bilasipara
498 Jenifer                     Yasmin
Choudhury
12 June 1991 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Sonapur
499 Dhiraj Kr. Jain 21 June 1989 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bajali
500 Sanjan Phukan 17 December 1991 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Under Suspension w.e.f 20-12-2018
501 Darshana Chetia 08 August 1983 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Tihu
502 Rashmi Rekha Devi 07 December 1987 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nalbari
503 Mogen Narah 25 February 1986 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Golaghat
504 Saptati Endow 22 October 1983 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Algapur
505 Jonti Deka 12 July 1979 G DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Goreswar
506 Dhritiman Das 01 December 1980 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Palashbari
507 Antaripa Daimari 03 October 1986 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
508 Bikram Aditya Bora 10 September 1977 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Margherita
509 Avisika Baruah 11 September 1984 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Under suspension wef 17-03-2018
510 Dr Hitesh Mazumdar 01 January 1986 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Gossaigaon and I/c Election
Officer, Gossaigaon
511 Bijita Deka 10 December 1983 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Jalah
512 Dhrubajyoti Hati Baruah 31 December 1979 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Lakhimpur (3rd Feb, 2020)
513 Bistirna Barua 10 March 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (Metro)
514 Sukanya Bora 14 January 1990 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Hajo
515 Dimple Baruah 13 August 1978 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Valuation Officer, MAD & Deputy Chief Electoral Officer
516 Asutosh Deka 01 March 1981 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Tezpur
517 Aditya Gogoi 18 January 1990 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Secretary, GMC
518 Akashee Duwarah 08 February 1979 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Jorhat East
519 Ramanuj Hazarika 19 September 1988 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. On Leave
520 Dipan Barman 11 February 1977 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Bongaigaon
521 Pranjal Pratim Konwar 09 February 1986 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Sarupeta (22 Jan, 2020)
522 Kalyani Kangkana Das 23 August 1984 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kokrajhar
523 Antara Gogoi 18 August 1979 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, Sports & Youth
Welfare, Assam
524 Abhijit Gogoi 01 January 1985 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Margherita
525 Rakesh Deka 10 December 1985 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Karimganj
526 Raj Boruah 28 December 1985 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Nagaon
527 Sanjib Kumar Phukon 01 May 1979 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Tinsukia
528 Geetashri Lachit 31 March 1983 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia
529 Karpun Patir 31 March 1983 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. On Unauthorised Leave
530 Manas Jyoti Nath 09 September 1979 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Bokakhat
531 Sudeep Nath 17 January 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Sonai
532 Wadiul Islam 31 December 1976 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Nilam Bazar
533 Mridusmita Borah 02 September 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Lanka
534 Sujata Gogoi 01 January 1981 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Dibrugarh East (3rd feb, 2020)
535 Biswajit Saikia 25 May 1980 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Biswanath
536 Mondira Boruah 01 January 1987 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhemaji
537 Bikram Chetri 31 December 1977 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Naharkatia
538 Ractim Buragohain 04 June 1983 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bilasipara
539 Monika Borah 01 May 1990 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Titabor
540 Sangeeta Borthakur 31 December 1982 G (PWD) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Kampur
541 Subhram Aditya Bora 25 July 1978 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Srjangram (22 Jan, 2020)
542 Kukila Gogoi 11 April 1990 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Sivasagar
543 Abul Kalam 01 September 1976 OBC DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Biswanath
544 Benu Musahari 07 January 1987 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bongaigaon
545 Jogadish Brahma 01 January 1989 ST(P) DR-2015 Jr. Gr. CO, Sidli
546 Ankita Bora 20 November 1990 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Baganpara
547 Antara Sen 25 May 1989 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Kaliabor
548 Darshana Borah 21 October 1990 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Assistant Mission Director, Assam Skill Development Mission
549 Minerva Devi Arambam 08 March 1984 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Tengakhat (3rd Feb, 2020)
550 Rittutam Bora 14 February 1987 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Harisingha
551 Pinky Dutta 22 March 1982 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Director, Land Records
552 Banashree Deka 07 September 1985 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Nalbari
553 Lakhyajit Duwaria 01 May 1988 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Dispur (3rd Feb, 2020)
554 Dr.        Jiwan        Krishna
Goswami
01 February 1980 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, North Guwahati
555 Syed Wasbir Subhani 09 November 1991 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Udalguri
556 Achyut Baruah 14 December 1988 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Majuli
557 Dipshikha Saikia 09 March 1983 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Boko
558 Biman Das 25 August 1985 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Goroimari
559 Writu Pallav Baruah 29 November 1986 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Chabua
560 Priyanshu Bharadwaj 21 August 1990 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Sonari
561 Partha Protim Neog 24 July 1991 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. under suspension (w.e.f. 21-11-2020)
562 Chinmoy Pathak 27 October 1988 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Pachim Nalbari
563 Rashmi Rekha Borgohain 27 September 1990 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, Assam
Administrative Staff College
564 Pranjal Kumar Das 14 August 1980 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Sapekhati
565 Silpika Kalita 01 March 1979 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
566 Dhrubajyoti Pathak 13 August 1989 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Silchar
567 Kabita Deka 01 February 1980 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Bongaigaon
(3rd Feb, 2020)
568 Himadri Shekhar
Bordoloi
15 May 1985 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Assitant Commissioner, Bajali
569 Bipanchi Dutta 02 November 1988 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, P & RD
570 Apurba Kumar Nath 22 April 1985 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhakuakhana (May 2, 2020)
571 Jharnajyoti Patgiri 10 June 1982 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kamrup (M)
572 Bhaskar Jyoti Bora 18 January 1988 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Tingkhong
573 Ripanjyoti Nath 01 March 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Rangia
574 Sangeeta Devi 15 July 1982 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Bhuragaon
575 Basabi Thakuria 17 February 1991 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, P & RD Assam
576 Gopal Sharma 14 February 1989 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Kadam
577 Twahir Alam 09 July 1982 G DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bokajan
578 Partha Pratim Khanikar 02 November 1984 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Barnagar
579 Leena Kumari Pawe 27 July 1989 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Teok
580 Navadeep Changmai 31 December 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Collector, Guwahti Municipal
Corporation
581 Kakumoni Saikia 12 October 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Office, Majuli
582 Chandan Borgohain
Tinku Moni Borah
24 October 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Rangiya
583 15 September 1988 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Doboka
584 Nilotpal Pathak 07 January 1986 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Dudhnoi
585 Jonalee Gogoi 31 July 1979 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Majuli
586 Meenakshi Permey 03 June 1988 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Lakhimpur
587 Shantanu Gogoi 13 August 1984 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Nazira
588 Tridib Kumar Konwar 01 January 1978 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Margherita
589 Rahul Phukan 14 October 1989 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Kokrajhar
590 Devajyoti Gogoi 28 September 1976 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Badarpur
591 Pankaj Borah 01 December 1977 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar
592 Sulakshana
Borpatragohain
25 March 1990 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Golaghat
593 Jintu Borah 12 January 1978 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Diphu
594 Soroj Sonowal
Ashim Borgohain
08 September 1980 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Majbat
595 12 July 1986 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Mariani
596 Van Lal Limpuia Nampui 18 November 1985 ST(H) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Ram Krishna Nagar
597 Dimpi Gogoi 15 November 1984 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tamulpur
598 Upasana Dutta 25 November 1983 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hojai
599 Lukumoni Borah 09 July 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Moran
600 Suntrisna Ghorphalia 01 February 1981 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
602 Phyllis   V   L   Hmunsiami Hrangchal 09 March 1987 ST(H) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Sapekhati
603 Devid Kumar Borah 01 March 1990 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Morongi
604 Pranjal Boruah 02 April 1981 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jonai
605 Bharat Konwar 31 December 1988 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhemaji
606 Pallab Jyoti Das 20 May 1988 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Boitamari
607 Jayanta Bora 01 September 1978 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Chaygaon
608 Sujata Gogoi 01 July 1987 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Nazira
609 Pranjit Kumar Deb 19 March 1985 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Katigorah
610 Runav Ramchiary 20 January 1989 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Kalaigaon
611 Dimbeswar Talukdar 24 May 1983 G (PWD) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Development Officer, GMDA
612 Uday Sankar Dutta 30 May 1991 OBC DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jorhat
613 Rupkamal Rabha 28 May 1988 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Tamulpur
614 Dr. Sonashree Brahma 16 March 1986 ST(P) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Circle Officer, Dangtol
615 Arup Choudhury 01 October 1978 G (PWD) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. CO, Banekuchi
616 Aditi Barman 01 March 1981 G (PWD) DR-2016 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
617 Debashis Goswami 23 March 1993 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Lakhimpur
618 Hriday Kumar Das 06 December 1991 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Rangiya
619 Kaustav Kalita 07 August 1992 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, North Salmara
620 Deepmoy Thakuria 25 June 1989 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Morigaon
621 Hemanga Nobis 08 February 1982 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Haflong
622 Mustofa Salim Ahmed 01 March 1988 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Hamren (Aug, 2018)
623 Parikshit Phukan 27 November 1986 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Hailakandi
624 Gautam Priyam Mahanta 25 December 1988 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gossaigaon
625 Gauri Priya Deori 27 October 1982 ST(P) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Golaghat
626 Rashmi Pratap 05 October 1990 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Tinsukia
627 Nuzhat Nasreen 04 February 1984 G DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar
628 Kumar Gaurab Das 20 October 1988 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Maibong
629 Snigdha Mitherpangsa 13 November 1987 ST(H) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Baksa
630 Hemashri Khanikar 16 August 1993 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Mangaldai (14th
May, 2020)
631 Jituraj Gogoi 30 January 1990 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur
632 Shanta Karki Chhetri 26 July 1988 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gossaigaon
633 Dhrubajyoti Nath 14 January 1990 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Protocol Officer, GAD, New Delhi
634 Papari Das 28 February 1990 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh
635 Nitisha Bora 08 May 1993 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election for EO, Bokakhat
636 Dipankar Nath 01 February 1987 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokajan
637 Sauvik Bhuyan 04 July 1981 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jonai (Feb 28,
2019)
638 Prabhat Pegu Pritam Raja Sharma 23 January 1988 ST(P) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gohpur
639 03 February 1991 OBC DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Parbatjhora (Aug,
2018)
640 Srabana Sonowal 06 June 1988 ST(P) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh
641 Casio Karan Pegu 08 August 1988 ST(P) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur ( Feb
28, 2019)
642 Amit Parbosa 31 December 1982 ST(H) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Gossaigaon
643 Sashi Kumar Deka 09 November 1990 G (PWD) DR-2017 Jr. Gr. Under suspension (w.e.f. 04-04-2021)
644 Maria Tanim 09 September 1989 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Silchar
645 Munmi Saikia 25 February 1987 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bongaigaon
646 Nirmal Jyoti Sarmah 25 July 1989 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bhergaon
647 Ananya Lahkar 28 February 1989 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Biswanath
648 Masum Yusuf Ahmed 25 March 1986 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, North Salmara
649 Barbie Hazarika 08 January 1991 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kaliabor
650 K Eshan Singh 05 August 1992 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Karimganj
651 Devahuti Deka 18 June 1987 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Valuation Officer & Asst Chief
Electoral Officer
652 Dipankar Barman 28 December 1988 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Maibong
653 Punam Gogoi 26 December 1990 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. On Leave
654 Manisha Kalita 16 December 1993 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar
655 Partha Pratim Barman 31 May 1991 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhubri
656 Nupur Bora 31 March 1989 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Diphu
657 Monika Borgohain 01 April 1990 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Mangaldoi
658 Jahnabi Goswami 05 August 1989 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Charaideo
659 Swaraj Bharat Lagachu 01 January 1993 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhemaji
660 Tonmoy Ghosh 15 June 1987 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election officer, North Salmara
661 Shouvik Dutta 14 October 1990 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Karimganj
662 Kamal Jeet Sarma 04 January 1982 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Mangaldoi
663 Apratim Goswami 28 January 1991 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kamrup
664 Afreen Hussain 20 February 1992 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Protocol Officer, GAD attached at Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
665 Moitrayee Moran 10 October 1985 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Morigaon
666 Debashis Borthakur 31 March 1987 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election officer, Udalguri
667 Johar Jyoti Pegu 09 July 1990 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election officer, Sadiya
668 Manabendra Bharali 09 May 1987 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Baksa
669 Shehnab Sahin 03 September 1988 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
670 Bhaskar Jyoti Kalita 26 November 1984 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
671 Jayanta Dutta 01 January 1982 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Salbari
672 Rananmay Bharadwaj 21 November 1992 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokakhat
673 Pallab Jyoti Nath 10 December 1992 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Titabor
674 Jangmir Rongpharpi 04 December 1992 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Hojai
675 Shilpi Shikha Thakuria 04 March 1992 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
676 Navanita Hazarika 03 June 1987 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Cachar
677 Mayur Pankhi Borah 22 January 1987 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
678 Himadri Borah 17 December 1992 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Majuli
679 Papu Gogoi 21 May 1993 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Golaghat
680 Mridul Boro 10 September 1989 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
681 Ranjumani Dutta 06 May 1987 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Office, Goalpara
682 Hemanta Kumar Dutta 25 November 1981 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
683 Gayatree Sarma 23 January 1993 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Barpeta
684 Madhusmita Phukan 16 September 1990 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh
685 Sajib Das 17 March 1989 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sadiya
686 Mongve Enghi 03 January 1992 ST(H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hamren
687 Raja Baishya 05 October 1988 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Titabor
688 Kaustubh Roy 28 January 1991 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
689 Partha Pratim Baruah 25 January 1992 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Chirang
690 Niluram Sharma 19 October 1991 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia
691 Madhurjya Buragohain 12 October 1993 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sadiya
692 Pranjal Baruah 29 May 1980 G DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Nalbari
693 Aparupa Borgohain 23 September 1989 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia
694 Bibhash Pathak 11 June 1994 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Majuli
695 Nilakhi Baishya 01 July 1992 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Udalguri
696 Rajeeb Sonowal 07 January 1994 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nazira
697 Krishan Jyoti Deka 08 August 1991 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhansiri
698 Hrishikesh Boruah 22 January 1991 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dibrugarh
699 Manabjyoti Das 20 January 1990 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhakuakhana
700 Puja Punam Gogoi 17 October 1988 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Administrative Offier, AASC & Asst
Chief Electoral Officer
701 Sarmistha Neog 14 April 1988 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election officer, Gohpur
702 Mousum Pratim Nath 24 April 1991 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bijni
703 Sailen Dutta Das 01 March 1977 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kokrajhar
704 Shashee Bhusan Raj
Konwar
01 March 1975 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Nalbari
705 Rituparna Das 29 December 1990 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Goalpara
706 Queen Gogoi 27 June 1987 OBC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh
707 Trishna Mipun 25 April 1993 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kaliabor
708 Pritam Kumar Das 29 August 1984 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jonai
709 Saurav Kumar Das 09 February 1981 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Goalpara
710 Linamee Das 12 September 1988 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Barpeta
711 Manali Prasad Rajak 31 October 1991 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar
712 Sangeeta Sarkar 02 September 1992 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhemaji
713 Kulbhushan Pegu 01 December 1986 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhakuakhana
714 Kilunteule Jeme 29 September 1992 ST(H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Diphu
715 Hironmoni Mili 12 July 1990 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Assistant Commissioner, Gohpur
716 Gayatri Patrir 24 October 1993 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jonai
717 Samujjwal Borah 13 October 1991 ST (P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Charaideo
718 Trilina Taid 23 July 1992 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhemaji
719 Bubul Baishya 09 November 1989 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bijni
720 Mithinga Daimari 10 November 1991 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bajali
721 Kritika Basumatary 31 July 1992 ST(P) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bilasipara
722 Suprava Roy 26 October 1991 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gaolapara
723 Robert Tuolor 27 April 1981 ST(H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner,Hojai
724 Champak Deka 08 October 1975 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Rangiya
725 Joy Christina Ngamlai 02 February 1988 ST(H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhipur
726 Japheth Darngawn 21 October 1987 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhansiri
727 Sari Lalruotkim 17 November 1986 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hailakandi
728 Deba Narayan Hazarika 02 February 1990 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
729 Bibhash Medhi 08 June 1981 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election  Officer, South Salmara
730 Kushal Kalita 30 September 1983 G (PWD) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Chirang
731 Namrata Das 28 January 1991 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
732 Jagriti Kalwar 14 December 1992 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Karimganj
733 Pooja Das 21 March 1990 SC DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
734 Kimneinem Changsan 16 December 1994 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Silchar
735 Ibon Teron 09 March 1984 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Haflong
736 Laisringdi Naiding 09 October 1992 ST (H) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hamren
737 Rima Kaushik 22 April 1992 G (PWD) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur
738 Harekrishna Deka 28 June 1978 SC (PWD) DR-2019 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jorhat
739 Kongkon jyoti  Saikia 12 October 1993 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
740 Jintu Sarma 26 October 1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur
741 Nimashri Dauka 03 September 1993 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Barpeta
742 Parineeta Chakraborty 16 December 1993 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jorhat
743 Partha Pratim
Choudhury
01 December 1992 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bajali
744 Kashyapee Kashyap 01 January 1992 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Mangaldoi
745 Gauranga Dutta 01 December 1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Majuli
746 Anurag Rudra 20 April 1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
747 Sangeeta Baruah 22 October 1988 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur
748 Bandeep Rabha 12 June 1991 ST(P) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Haflong
749 Rimjhim Konwar 01 September 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
750 Nibedita Borthakur 21 March 1987 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
751 Ankan Jyoti Phukan 31 December 1992 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
752 Pritom Kr. Thakuria 04 January 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tamulpur
753 Siddhartha Sh. Sonowal 28 December 1988 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Margherita
754 Uddipta Gautam 22 January 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hojai
755 Gunjan Sarma 19 November 1996 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Diphu
756 Anwesha Saikia 14 May 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Goalpara
757 Ashish Kalita 06 January 1988 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, North Salmara
758 Hiya Medhi 13 December 1996 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, South Salmara
759 Bedanta Bikash Bora 29 July 1996 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
760 Nandita Saharia 23 November 1985 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
761 Sugata Siddhartha
Goswami
23 September 1991 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bilasipara
762 Bikrom Chasha 03 January 1989 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Karimganj
763 Dipankar Bora 23 October 1989 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bijni
764 Tulashi  Ranjan Kalita 20 July 1991 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, South Salmara
765 Rahul Prosenjit Gogoi 01 November 1986 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Rangia
766 Trishna Sarma 14-21-1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Goalpara
767 Rajesh Singh 31 December 1988 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hamren
768 Bedanga Kashyap Das 26 December 1993 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Titabor
769 Himashri Deka 26 January 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Silchar
770 Debasena Barman 17 November 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
771 Priyankar Pratim Deka 20 December 1988 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gossaigaon
772 Neel Harit Kausik 02 February 1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Baksa
773 Dipawoli Kurmi 31 January 1995 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar
774 Silpirekha Pandit 01 September 1986 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bongaigaon
775 Himanshu Saloi 28 November 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, North Salmara
776 Manoj Kr. Dutta 03 July 1984 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jonai
777 Pawan Kr. Upadhyay 01 March 1986 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gohpur
778 Kritanjali Kashyap 01 February 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, South Salmara
779 Jyotikona Chetia 22 March 1990 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh
780 Sunam Das 20 January 1993 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Charaideo
781 Anusumita Dutta 28 July 1990 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Charaideo
782 Pranabananda Dowerah 14 November 1988 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bijni
783 Ajitabh Bhaumick 14 July 1989 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bilasipara
784 Angshulekha Dutta
Pathak
05 June 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nalbari
785 Amlan Baishya 09 November 1993 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Rangia
786 Bruhid Rabha 03 November 1990 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bijni
787 Rituparna Buragohain 06 July 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner,  Dibrugarh
788 Bikram Newar 30 January 1994 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokakhat
789 Madhurjya Kr. Parasar 18 October 1985 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gohpur
790 Ayaz Tanvir Alam 22 July 1991 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bajali
791 Nayan Moni Dutta 01 September 1987 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jonai
792 Bhupali Kashyap 03 March 1989 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Biswanath
793 Manash Jyoti Bora 15 December 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokajan
794 Biswajit Dutta 18 September 1987 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Haflong
795 Mitrabrinda Gogoi 01 February 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhemaji
796 Kankana Saikia 17 August 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner,  Biswanath
797 Yambem Anand Singha 02 December 1994 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokajan
798 Rakhishree Lekharu 24 June 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Chirang
799 Roushinul Alom 02 October 1989 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Gossaigaon
800 Bhargab Kalita 01 February 1992 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kaliabor
801 Md.Ahmadullah
Thakuria
01 June 1994 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhansiri
802 Arunabh Choudhury 26 February 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Titabor
803 Amrita Dutta 26 October 1990 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
804 Barsha Talukdar 25 December 1987 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hojai
805 Pratishaa Dutta 27 April 1991 G DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Chirang
806 Samujjal Jyoti Gogoi 01 January 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhakuakhana
807 Saroj Kr. Deka 13 November 1983 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Joining time extension
808 Ankita Dutta 19 June 1990 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kokrajhar
809 Pranjal Pran Saikia 29 September 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokakhat
810 Seema Devi Yein 06 December 1993 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Morigaon
811 Prasanta Borah 29 May 1985 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup (M)
812 Priomjyoti Phukan 03 March 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sadiya
813 Bonnykha Chetia 07 December 1995 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Karimganj
814 Nizwar Boro 10 May 1991 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Baksa
815 Pritom Gogoi 25 May 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nazira
816 Pranjil Gogoi 13 April 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhansiri
817 Biva Kanchan Gogoi 03 August 1990 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nalbari
818 Supriya Bawlari 12 April 1995 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Udalguri
819 Jhanadi Langthasa 31 January 1994 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Diphu
820 Arunav Sonowal 20 October 1994 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Sadiya
821 Shekharan Phukan 01 October 1989 G (PWD) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jorhat
822 Monjit Doley 10 January 1986 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bokakhat
823 Dimple Kaman 14 February 1995 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhemaji
824 Kritartha Neog 05 December 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Salbari
825 Parishmita Dehingia 13 June 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia
826 Nipjyoti Patiri 28 February 1989 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhansiri
827 Pranta Pratim Patra 26 August 1988 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Margherita
828 Tonmoy Chetia 21 March 1995 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nazira
829 Mayurakhi Dutta 01 March 1988 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Golaghat
830 Urvashi Chetia 28 February 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Barpeta
831 Ruby Kumari Ray 23 October 1994 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nazira
832 Dharitri Kakati Amphi 06 July 1992 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Haflong
833 Namrita Sahu 26 August 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hailakandi
834 Polash Borah 02 January 1983 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kaliabor
835 Kabyashree Dihingia 01 January 1983 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
836 Masi Topno 01 March 1994 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhakuakhana
837 Rixon Boro 06 November 1991 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Maibong
838 Dipti Rekha Hazarika 02 February 1987 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhimpur
839 Aditi Neog 14 March 1985 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
840 Abhijat Borah 16 September 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhakuakhana
841 Rakesh Kr. Thakur 21 September 1987 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hamren
842 Amlan Phukan 13 March 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Golaghat
843 Rini Hazarika 01 December 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Mangaldoi
844 Avinash Paul 06 February 1994 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Lakhipur
845 Nikha Moni Kalita 19 March 1991 G (PWD) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
846 Shikha Moni Borah 19 May 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nalbari
847 Taranga Jeet Baruah 06 February 1992 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kaliabor
848 Nilakshi Bhuyan 01 January 1987 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia
849 Eva Das 03 March 1991 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Silchar
850 Nirman Nath 18 January 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Dhubri
851 Portia Khanikar 15 January 1993 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kokrajhar
852 Sudip Gogoi 31 August 1986 OBC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bhergaon
853 Keshabananda Taid 12 February 1987 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Rangia
854 Jiljily Thaosen 25 November 1993 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Diphu
855 Lucas Baishya 26 February 1993 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bhergaon
856 Jolly Das 04 November 1992 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kamrup
857 Murchana Malakar 21 October 1993 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hailakandi
858 Rima Trishna Haloi 20 December 1992 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Goalpara
859 Davidson Daimari 02 December 1989 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Baksa
860 Bedabrat Pegu 02 January 1987 STP DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Jorhat
861 Raghuraj Baidya 26 May 1992 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Hailakandi
862 Kishan Chorei Tripura 04 February 1990 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Silchar
863 Dipankar Kalita 01 July 1976 G (PWD) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Barpeta
864 Kabita Phangcho 01 July 1987 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tezpur
865 Bhaskar Jyoti Mazumdar 16 November 1986 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Udalguri
866 Shyamasree Saikia 01 January 1990 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Bongaigaon
867 Neihat Haolai 16 November 1991 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Karimganj
868 Bidyashri Langthasa 21 November 1988 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Nagaon
869 Manash Jyoti Malakar 22 May 1991 SC DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Kokrajhar
870 Bharat Engleng 21 June 1989 STH DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Tamulpur
871 Krishnesha Bora 25 December 1990 OBC (PWD) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Morigaon
872 Simanta Basumatary 17 July 1995 STP (PWD) DR-2021 Jr. Gr. Asst Commissioner, Mangaldoi

List of ACS Officers in Assam 2021 PDF

Now you can easily download the List of ACS Officers in Assam 2021 in PDF. To download the list of ACS Officers in Assam 2021 PDF – Click Here

I am an independent Web Developer. I enjoy using my skills to contribute to the exciting technological advances that happen every day in the internet world. I am currently running more than 5 my own websites and two youtube channels. Moreover, I am also working in the Indian Postal Department. I graduated from the Centurion University of Technology in 2015 with a Bachelor's Degree in Electronics and Communication.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Trending

%d bloggers like this: